EVOLVE COMPANY CLASSES:


MINI Company
Monday:
5:15-6:15pm - Ballet
6:15-7:00pm - Acro
7:00-7:45pm - Flexibility & Contortion
Thursday:
5:00-5:30pm - Strength & Conditioning
5:30-6:15pm - Jumps/Turns/Leaps
5:45-6:30pm - Lyrical/Contemporary/Jazz
6:45-7:30pm- Tap
Saturday:
11:00-2:00pm - Company Rehearsal


JUNIOR COMPANY
Monday:
6:15-7:45pm - Ballet
7:45-8:15pm - Flexibility & Contortion
Tuesday:
5:15-6:45pm - Ballet Technique & Pre-pointe
6:45-7:45pm - Strength & Conditioning
7:45-8:30pm - Acro
Thursday:
6:15-7:00pm - Jumps/Turns/Leaps
7:00-7:45pm - Lyrical/Contemporary/Jazz
7:45-8:30pm- Tap
Saturday:

12:00-3:00pm - Company Rehearsal

SENIOR COMPANY
Monday:
6:30-7:00pm - Flexibility & Contortion
7:45-9:15pm - Ballet
Tuesday:
5:45-6:45pm - Strength & Conditioning
6:45-8:15pm - Ballet Technique & Pointe
8:30-9:15pm - Acro
Thursday:
7:00-7:45pm - Jumps/Turns/Leaps
7:45-8:30pm - Lyrical/Contemporary/Jazz
8:30-9:15pm- Tap
Saturday:
1:00-4:00pm - Company Rehearsal

EMERGE HIP HOP COMPANY CLASSES:
Wednesday:
5:00-6:30 - Company Rehearsal

 


Copyright ©  Evolution Dance Center 2019. All rights reserved.

evolution dance center - 178 stelton rd piscataway nj 08854 - (732) 624 9800 - admin@evolutiondancecenter.com



REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN FOR OUR

2019-2020 SEASON! 

RECREATIONAL CLASSES:

Ages 10mo-2
Saturday: 9:00-9:30am - Move With Me (Starting January 2020)

Ages 2-3
Saturday: 9:30-10:00am - Intro to Dance

Ages 3-4
Monday: 5:30-6:30pm - Ballet, Tap & Tumble I
Friday: 5:45-6:30pm - Tiny Tumblers 
Friday: 5:30-6:30pm - Ballet, Tap & Tumble I
Friday: 6:30-7:15pm - Dancing Divas I
Saturday: 10:00-11:00am - Ballet, Tap & Tumble I

Ages 5-6
Wednesday: 5:30-6:30pm - Ballet, Tap & Tumble II
Wednesday: 6:30-7:15pm -  Dancing Divas II
Thursday: 5:15-6:15pm -  Ballet, Tap & Tumble II
Friday: 5:45-6:30pm - Tiny Tumblers
Saturday: 11:00-12:00pm - Ballet, Tap & Tumble II



Ages 7-11 (Level I)
Tuesday:
5:30-6:30 – Ballet I
6:30-7:30 – Acro I
Wednesday:
6:30-7:30pm – Hip Hop I
7:30-8:30pm – Jazz I
Friday:
5:45-6:30pm - Tap I
6:30-7:30pm - Lyrical/Contemporary I


Ages 12 & up (Level II)
Monday:
7:00-8:00pm - Ballet II/Pre-Pointe
8:00-9:00pm – Acro II
Wednesday:
6:30-7:30pm – Jazz II
7:30-8:30pm – Hip Hop II
Friday:
6:45-7:30pm - Tap II
7:30-8:30pm - Lyrical II


Ages 6-10 (Open Level)
Monday: 5:15-6:15pm - Company Prep


BOY'S ONLY CLASSES:
Ages 3-6
Saturday: 9:30-10:15am - Top Hats & Tails